Monday, July 21, 2008

AFTER 3 MONTHS, I'M FINALLY BACK HOME!!!!!





:) I guess I can't really say much for these pictures because everyone knows what this is by now. So, yeah, it's ower summer favorite. :)
P.S. Sorry I've been gone so long, y'all; I've been at the Creation Museum in KY for the summer to "gain some new experience" and to meet new people, etc. It was an amazing 3 months and God taught me sooo much..... But, I am very glad to be back home! :) I love home because I love the life God has given me here (I love home life); the chores, the cooking, the siblings, and the every-day duties. Yes, that's the life I love, and I'm glad to be back to it/at it. :)
Ecc 3:1-8
There is an appointed time for everything. And there is a time for every event under heaven--
A time to give birth, and a time to die; A time to plant, and a time to uproot what is planted. A time to kill, and a time to heal; A time to tear down, and a time to build up. A time to weep, and a time to laugh; A time to mourn, and a time to dance. A time to throw stones, and a time to gather stones; A time to embrace, and a time to shun embracing. A time to search, and a time to give up as lost; A time to keep, and a time to throw away. A time to tear apart, and a time to sew together; A time to be silent, and a time to speak. A time to love, and a time to hate; A time for war, and a time for peace.

2 comments:

Anna said...

And a time to come home! I'm so glad you're back Lydia!!!! I missed you so bad. I love you girl!!!

Lydia Grace said...

I missed you too, Anna. We had so much fun together the other evening, though, and I'm really glad we got to go and it all worked out for us, cuz now we're in the busy season and it looks like none of us will have "free" days anymore... :(